Privacy policy

Article 1. Data controller

The person responsible for processing users' personal data is the site editor, Growth Financial S.A. He can be contacted by post (Avenue Athena 1, B-1348 Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium) and by email (info@razwar.com).

The publisher is not required to appoint a data protection officer due to the small volume of data that is processed. There is therefore no question of large-scale treatment.

The publisher undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter "GDPR").

Article 2. Purpose of processing

User personal data is collected in five situations: newsletter subscription, account creation, use and configuration of user benefits (referral links, points for sharing, etc.), purchasing products or subscriptions and posting comments on the blog.

Users' personal data is used only to provide the services requested: to send the newsletter, to send the products and / or subscriptions ordered, to provide after-sales service, to publish customer comments and to allow users to manage their accounts and preferences. .

The personal data of users are not transferred to third parties for marketing purposes. The data may however be transferred to third parties for the needs of the services requested, the delivery of products, invoicing, or the proper functioning of the services offered to users on the website.

Users' personal data is kept for a maximum period of 12 months, which begins when the service is no longer to be provided (for example, when the user terminates his shaving subscription).

If the use of cookies involves the collection of personal data, the rules of this privacy policy apply. In particular, the user must consent to the use of these cookies. The purpose and duration of retention of each cookie are specified in the cookie policy.

Article 3. Personal data collected

User personal data is collected in five situations: newsletter subscription, account creation, use and configuration of benefits for logged in users (referral links, points for sharing, etc.) , purchasing products or subscriptions and posting comments on the blog.

To create an account, the email address, last name, first name and a password are collected.

For the use and configuration of benefits for connected users (sponsorship, shares on social networks, etc.), data such as amounts spent on the website, shares made, etc. are collected in order to be able to provide benefits to these users in a valid way.

For the purchase of products or subscriptions, the exact address, e-mail, telephone number, name, first name, and means of payment are collected in order to be able to process the order and provide after-sales service.

For the posting of comments on the blog, the last name, first name and email are collected.

Article 4. User rights

In accordance with the GDPR, the user has the right to access, rectify, oppose and delete their personal data. He can also decide the fate of his data upon his death. To do this, he contacts the publisher at the addresses indicated in article 1. His request must be signed and accompanied by a copy of an identity document. No exception to the use of these rights is provided, except in the case of legal proceedings involving the user.

The user can also request a copy of this privacy policy in a durable medium.

In the event of a security incident in the processing of personal data, the publisher immediately warns the users concerned and informs them of the measures taken. The publisher takes all reasonable measures to protect users' personal data.

The user is informed that the competent Belgian authority is the Data Protection Authority, with which it is possible to file a complaint and whose site can be consulted at the following address: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/citoyen/agir/contact.